Skip Navigation

Provider Information for 1386633881

Please Note: Issuance of an NPI does not ensure or validate that the Health Care Provider is Licensed or Credentialed. For more information please refer to NPI: What You Need to Know

DR. MEENA NATHAN

Gender: FEMALE

Individual NPI: 1386633881

Calendar   Last Updated:  2007-07-08
  Certification Date: 

Details

Name Value
NPI 1386633881
Enumeration Date 2005-10-18
NPI Type 1 - Individual
Sole Proprietor YES
Status Active
Mailing Address 470 RICHMOND AVE
MAPLEWOOD, NJ 07040-1416
United States

Phone: 973-763-8542 | Fax: 973-763-8562
View Map External Link
Primary Practice Address 201 LYONS AVE L5, CHILDRENS HEART CENTER, NBIMC
NEWARK, NJ 07112-2027
United States

Phone: 973-926-4900 | Fax: 973-926-8206
View Map External Link
Health Information Exchange
Endpoint Type Endpoint Endpoint Description Use Content Type Affiliation Endpoint Location
Other Identifiers
Issuer State Number
Other AMERIHEALTH INSURANCE COM NJ 2793166000
MEDICAID NJ 0116017
Other GROUP HEALTH INCORPORATED NJ 0137837
Other COUNCIL OF AFFORDABLE QUA NJ 11087001
Other QUALCARE NJ 270120087004
Other CIGNA HEALTH CARE NJ 6338708
Other AETNA, US HEALTHCARE NJ 7796322
Other HORIZON NJ HEALTH NJ 60027478
Other WELLCHOICE, EMPIRE HEALTH NJ 8430U1
Other AMERIGROUP,AMERICAID NJ 317484
Taxonomy
Primary Taxonomy Selected Taxonomy State License Number
Yes 208G00000X - Thoracic Surgery (Cardiothoracic Vascular Surgery) NJ 25MA08144100
No 208G00000X - Thoracic Surgery (Cardiothoracic Vascular Surgery) MA 154879