Skip Navigation

Provider Information for 1750381133

Please Note: Issuance of an NPI does not ensure or validate that the Health Care Provider is Licensed or Credentialed. For more information please refer to NPI: What You Need to Know

MARK LEROY HEYD DO

Gender: MALE

Individual NPI: 1750381133

Calendar   Last Updated:  2013-05-22
  Certification Date: 

Details

Name Value
NPI 1750381133
Enumeration Date 2005-07-27
NPI Type 1 - Individual
Sole Proprietor NO
Status Active
Mailing Address 201 STATE ST
ERIE, PA 16550-0002
United States

Phone: 814-877-4922 | Fax: 814-877-3622
View Map External Link
Primary Practice Address 201 STATE ST
ERIE, PA 16550-0002
United States

Phone: 814-877-4922 | Fax: 814-877-3622
View Map External Link
Health Information Exchange
Endpoint Type Endpoint Endpoint Description Use Content Type Affiliation Endpoint Location
Other Identifiers
Issuer State Number
Other UNIVERA NY 00027257401
Other W. VIRGINIA WORKERS COMP WV 1068818
MEDICAID PA 0019580780003
Other NY MEDICAL ASSISTANCE NY 02664542
Other BLUE SHIELD PA 1487870
Other OH MEDICAL ASSISTANCE OH 2583655
Other GATEWAY PA 1533787
Other UPMC PA 323032
Other UNISON PA 169239
Other AETNA PA 7104722
Other RR MEDICARE PA P00230475
Taxonomy
Primary Taxonomy Selected Taxonomy State License Number
Yes 208M00000X - Hospitalist PA OS012011